I'm getting a bit behind with my posts so I will try to catch up today. I'm starting to get confused about which day is what!
Here is a list of 5 of my favourite films. Films to me are a bit like books, I rarely watch/read them twice unless they are REALLY good (or happen to be on when I want to veg in front of the tv!).
The first on my list is definitely one I have watched over and over again although, I have no idea why it's my favourite! I'm not a huge fan of any of the actors in it, the story isn't ground breaking and not somethingwould normally jump to watch yet I absolutely LOVE it!
Gone in 60 Seconds with Nicholas Cage and Angelina Jolie.
From Google Images |
The Time Travellers Wife with Eric Bana and Rachel McAdams.
This is a lovely film with all the squishiness of love but also with some unusual hurdles to overcome. I love it although the ending is a little sad.
From Google Images |
City of Angels with Nicholas Cage and Meg Ryan.
Another soppy film with a sad ending. Meg Ryan is also the only woman who looks awesome in trackies (sweat pants, or whatever you call them).
From Google Images |
The Transporter 1,2 & 3 with Jason Statham
What's not to like about an action film with a bit of marshal arts action, especially if it has a rather tasty bloke in it?! To be honest, I like all the films I've seen with the Stath in them. There is something about the strong silent type...
Finally, I love the Fast & Furious films.
(Maybe there is a bit of a theme developing here... )
There are lots of other films I love too but 5 was the limit and I couldn't manage that so I'm going to stop now!
No comments:
Post a Comment
Please leave a comment as I would love to know who comes too visit, thanking you muchly!